|

Current local time in T'aebaek, South Korea

1:35 :45 AM

01:35 :45

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (KST)

Convert T'aebaek Time

Want to convert T'aebaek time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare T'aebaek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert T'aebaek KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

T'aebaek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

T'aebaek Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
T'aebaek, Tkhehbehk, T’aebaek, taebaeg, Тхэбэк, 태백
Population
48,962
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 128° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82