|

Current local time in Kajok, South Sudan

2:32 :14 PM

14:32 :14

Monday, March 30, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Kajok Time

Want to convert Kajok time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kajok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kajok EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kajok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kajok Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Kajok, Kuacjok, Kuajok, Kwacjok, Kwajok
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' N Latitude / 27° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Nearby Cities and Towns