|

Current local time in Katunayaka North, Sri Lanka

1:13 :38 AM

01:13 :38

Friday, August 23, 2019 (+0530)

Convert Katunayaka North Time

Want to convert Katunayaka North time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Katunayaka North time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Katunayaka North +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Katunayaka North Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Katunayaka North Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Katunayaka, Katunayaka North, Katunayake
Population
84643
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 09' N Latitude / 79° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94