|

Current local time in Merowe, Sudan

5:54 :35 AM

05:54 :35

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CAT)

Convert Merowe Time

Want to convert Merowe time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Merowe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Merowe CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Merowe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Merowe Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
MWE, Marawi, Marawī, Merawi, Merowe
Population
10,234
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 28' N Latitude / 31° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns