|

Current local time in Sinja, Sudan

11:28 :42 PM

23:28 :42

Saturday, June 6, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Sinja Time

Want to convert Sinja time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sinja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sinja CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sinja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Sinja Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Senga, Singa, Sinja, Sinjah
Population
44626
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 09' N Latitude / 33° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns