|

Current local time in Bhunya, Swaziland

10:23 :51 AM

10:23 :51

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (SAST)

Convert Bhunya Time

Want to convert Bhunya time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhunya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhunya SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bhunya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhunya Facts

Country
Swaziland
Alternative Names
Bhunya, Bunya
Population
3046
Currency
Lilangeni (SZL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 33' S Latitude / 31° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+268