|

Current local time in Bulembu, Swaziland

9:55 :12 PM

21:55 :12

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (SAST)

Convert Bulembu Time

Want to convert Bulembu time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bulembu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bulembu SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bulembu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bulembu Facts

Country
Swaziland
Alternative Names
Bulembu, Compound, Emhlembi, Emlembe
Population
2260
Currency
Lilangeni (SZL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 58' S Latitude / 31° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+268