|

Current local time in Lobamba, Swaziland

10:13 :52 PM

22:13 :52

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (SAST)

Convert Lobamba Time

Want to convert Lobamba time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lobamba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lobamba SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lobamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Lobamba Facts

Country
Swaziland
Alternative Names
Lobamba, Lobomba, lwbmbh, Лобамба, לובמבה
Population
4557
Currency
Lilangeni (SZL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 28' S Latitude / 31° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+268