|

Current local time in Manzini, Swaziland

9:35 :32 PM

21:35 :32

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (SAST)

Convert Manzini Time

Want to convert Manzini time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manzini time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manzini SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manzini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Manzini Facts

Country
Swaziland
Alternative Names
Bremersdorp, MTS, Maneini, Manzini, Manêini, man qi ni, Манзини, 曼齐尼
Population
110537
Currency
Lilangeni (SZL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 29' S Latitude / 31° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+268