|

Current local time in Mbabane, Swaziland

9:34 :31 PM

21:34 :31

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (SAST)

Convert Mbabane Time

Want to convert Mbabane time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mbabane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mbabane SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mbabane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mbabane Facts

Country
Swaziland
Alternative Names
Mbabane, Mbabano, Mbabanė, Mpampane, QMN, eumbabane, mbbnh, mo ba ben, mubabane, Μπαμπάνε, Мбабане, מבבנה, ምባባኔ, ムババーネ, 墨巴本, 음바바네
Population
76218
Currency
Lilangeni (SZL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 19' S Latitude / 31° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+268