|

Current local time in Tshaneni, Swaziland

10:10 :56 AM

10:10 :56

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (SAST)

Convert Tshaneni Time

Want to convert Tshaneni time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tshaneni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tshaneni SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tshaneni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Tshaneni Facts

Country
Swaziland
Alternative Names
Tahaneni, Tshaneni
Population
1899
Currency
Lilangeni (SZL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 58' S Latitude / 31° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+268