|

Current local time in Ekenassjon, Sweden

7:09 :07 PM

19:09 :07

Thursday, June 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Ekenassjon Time

Want to convert Ekenassjon time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ekenassjon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ekenassjon CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ekenassjon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ekenassjon Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ekenassjon, Ekenässjön
Population
1551
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 30' N Latitude / 15° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46