|

Current local time in Jarbo, Sweden

7:28 :42 AM

07:28 :42

Saturday, June 6, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Jarbo Time

Want to convert Jarbo time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jarbo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jarbo CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jarbo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jarbo Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Jarbo, Järbo
Population
1865
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 43' N Latitude / 16° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46