|

Current local time in OEstersund, Sweden

10:06 :46 PM

22:06 :46

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert OEstersund Time

Want to convert OEstersund time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare OEstersund time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert OEstersund CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

OEstersund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

OEstersund Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ehstehrsund, Ehstersund, Estersount, Estersund, Estesunda, Estesundas, Estešunda, Estešundas, Jostershund, OEstersund, OSD, Ostersund, awstrshwnd, awstrswnd, awstshwnd, e si te song de, esuterusundo, oeseuteleusundeu, Östersund, Østersund, Έστερσουντ, Естерсунд, Йостершунд, Эстерсунд, Эстэрсунд, إوسترسوند, اوسترشوند, اوستشوند, اوسٹرسنڈ, ესტერსუნდი, エステルスンド, 厄斯特松德, 외스테르순드
Population
49,806
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 10' N Latitude / 14° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46