|

Current local time in Stora Hoga, Sweden

4:27 :32 PM

16:27 :32

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Stora Hoga Time

Want to convert Stora Hoga time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stora Hoga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stora Hoga CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stora Hoga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stora Hoga Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Stora Hoega, Stora Hoga, Stora Höga, Stora Høga
Population
2553
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 01' N Latitude / 11° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46