|

Current local time in Zuerich (Kreis 4) / Aussersihl, Switzerland

9:28 :50 AM

09:28 :50

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Zuerich (Kreis 4) / Aussersihl Time

Want to convert Zuerich (Kreis 4) / Aussersihl time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zuerich (Kreis 4) / Aussersihl time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zuerich (Kreis 4) / Aussersihl CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zuerich (Kreis 4) / Aussersihl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zuerich (Kreis 4) / Aussersihl Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Aussersihl, Zuerich (Kreis 4), Z├╝rich (Kreis 4)
Population
27,273
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 22' N Latitude / 8° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41