|

Current local time in Avry-sur-Matran, Switzerland

2:39 :30 AM

02:39 :30

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Avry-sur-Matran Time

Want to convert Avry-sur-Matran time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Avry-sur-Matran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Avry-sur-Matran CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Avry-sur-Matran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Avry-sur-Matran Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Avry, Avry FR, Avry-sur-Matran, a fu li, 阿夫里
Population
1,326
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 47' N Latitude / 7° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41