|

Current local time in Elgg Staedtchen und Umgebung, Switzerland

1:40 :06 PM

13:40 :06

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Elgg Staedtchen und Umgebung Time

Want to convert Elgg Staedtchen und Umgebung time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Elgg Staedtchen und Umgebung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Elgg Staedtchen und Umgebung CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Elgg Staedtchen und Umgebung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Elgg Staedtchen und Umgebung Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Elgg / Staedtchen, Elgg / Städtchen, Staedtchen und Umgebung, Städtchen und Umgebung
Population
2342
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 29' N Latitude / 8° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41