|

Current local time in Hausen am Albis Hausen (Dorf), Switzerland

8:58 :32 AM

08:58 :32

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Hausen am Albis Hausen (Dorf) Time

Want to convert Hausen am Albis Hausen (Dorf) time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hausen am Albis Hausen (Dorf) time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hausen am Albis Hausen (Dorf) CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hausen am Albis Hausen (Dorf) Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hausen am Albis Hausen (Dorf) Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Hausen, Hausen (Dorf), Hausen am Albis
Population
3253
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 14' N Latitude / 8° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41