|

Current local time in Kilchberg Baechler Stocken, Switzerland

1:15 :10 AM

01:15 :10

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Kilchberg Baechler Stocken Time

Want to convert Kilchberg Baechler Stocken time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kilchberg Baechler Stocken time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kilchberg Baechler Stocken CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kilchberg Baechler Stocken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kilchberg Baechler Stocken Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Baechler-Stocken, B├Ąchler-Stocken
Population
1147
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 19' N Latitude / 8° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41