|

Current local time in Neftenbach Dorf Neftenbach, Switzerland

5:50 :40 AM

05:50 :40

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Neftenbach Dorf Neftenbach Time

Want to convert Neftenbach Dorf Neftenbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neftenbach Dorf Neftenbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neftenbach Dorf Neftenbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neftenbach Dorf Neftenbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neftenbach Dorf Neftenbach Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Dorf Neftenbach, Neftenbach
Population
3171
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 31' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41