|

Current local time in Regensdorf Feldblumen Riedthofstrasse, Switzerland

10:01 :09 PM

22:01 :09

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CET)

Convert Regensdorf Feldblumen Riedthofstrasse Time

Want to convert Regensdorf Feldblumen Riedthofstrasse time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Regensdorf Feldblumen Riedthofstrasse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Regensdorf Feldblumen Riedthofstrasse CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Regensdorf Feldblumen Riedthofstrasse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Regensdorf Feldblumen Riedthofstrasse Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Feldblumen-Riedthofstrasse
Population
1122
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 26' N Latitude / 8° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41