|

Current local time in Regensdorf Hofacher Geeren, Switzerland

8:02 :33 PM

20:02 :33

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Regensdorf Hofacher Geeren Time

Want to convert Regensdorf Hofacher Geeren time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Regensdorf Hofacher Geeren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Regensdorf Hofacher Geeren CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Regensdorf Hofacher Geeren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Regensdorf Hofacher Geeren Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Hofacher-Geeren
Population
1038
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 26' N Latitude / 8° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41