|

Current local time in Wettswil Ausser Dorf, Switzerland

9:23 :57 AM

09:23 :57

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CET)

Convert Wettswil Ausser Dorf Time

Want to convert Wettswil Ausser Dorf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wettswil Ausser Dorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wettswil Ausser Dorf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wettswil Ausser Dorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wettswil Ausser Dorf Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Ausser-Dorf
Population
1438
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 19' N Latitude / 8° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41