|

Current local time in `Ariqah, Syria

1:30 :06 PM

13:30 :06

Thursday, April 18, 2019 (EEST)

Convert `Ariqah Time

Want to convert `Ariqah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Ariqah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Ariqah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Ariqah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Ariqah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Arika, `Ariqah, tl ʿmar, Арика, تل عمار, عريقة, ‘Arīqah
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 53' N Latitude / 36° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963