|

Current local time in `Ayn al Fijah, Syria

1:10 :16 PM

13:10 :16

Thursday, June 27, 2019 (EEST)

Convert `Ayn al Fijah Time

Want to convert `Ayn al Fijah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Ayn al Fijah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Ayn al Fijah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Ayn al Fijah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Ayn al Fijah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ain Figeh, Ain Fije, Ain el Fije, Aïn Fîjé, Aïn el Fîjé, `Ayn al Fijah, عين الفيجة, ‘Ayn al Fījah
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' N Latitude / 36° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963