|

Current local time in `Ayn ash Sharqiyah, Syria

9:19 :24 AM

09:19 :24

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (EET)

Convert `Ayn ash Sharqiyah Time

Want to convert `Ayn ash Sharqiyah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Ayn ash Sharqiyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Ayn ash Sharqiyah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Ayn ash Sharqiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Ayn ash Sharqiyah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ain ech Charqiye, Ain ech Charuiye, Ain ech Charuiyé, Aïn ech Charqîyé, `Ain esh Sharqiye, `Ayn ash Sharqiyah, عين الشرقية, ‘Ain esh Sharqīye, ‘Ayn ash Sharqīyah
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 19' N Latitude / 36° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963