|

Current local time in Al `Annazah, Syria

10:08 :40 PM

22:08 :40

Friday, 05 March 2021 (EET)

Convert Al `Annazah Time

Want to convert Al `Annazah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al `Annazah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al `Annazah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al `Annazah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al `Annazah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Aannaze, Aannâzé, Al `Annazah, Al ‘Annāzah, An Nazi, `Annazah, `Annazih, `Anz, `Anzah, `Aunaz, العنازة, عنازة, ‘Annāzah, ‘Annāzih, ‘Anz, ‘Anzah, ‘Aunāz
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 36° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963