|

Current local time in Al `Arimah, Syria

11:37 :12 PM

23:37 :12

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (EET)

Convert Al `Arimah Time

Want to convert Al `Arimah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al `Arimah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al `Arimah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al `Arimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al `Arimah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Aajami, Adjimi, Al `Arimah, Al ‘Arīmah, `Ajami, `Arime, alʿrymt, ʿjmy, العريمة, عجمي, ‘Ajamī, ‘Arime
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 37° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963