|

Current local time in Al Khushniyah, Syria

5:25 :44 AM

05:25 :44

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Al Khushniyah Time

Want to convert Al Khushniyah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Khushniyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Khushniyah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Khushniyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Khushniyah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Khushniyah, Al Khushnīyah, Couchenie, Couchenié, Ehl'-Khushnija, El Khushniye, El Khushnīye, El Kushniye, Khochniye, Khochniyé, Khushniyah, Khushnīyah, alkhshnyt, Эль-Хушния, الخشنية
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 59' N Latitude / 35° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963