|

Current local time in Al Mazra`ah, Syria

9:06 :52 PM

21:06 :52

Friday, December 6, 2019 (EET)

Convert Al Mazra`ah Time

Want to convert Al Mazra`ah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Mazra`ah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Mazra`ah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Mazra`ah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mazra`ah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Mazra`ah, Al Mazra‘ah, As Sajin, As Sajīn, As Sijn, Ehs-Sidzhn, Es Sijine, Es Sijn, Sajin, Sajīn, Sejen, Sejene, Sejine, Sijine, Sijn, Sijnah, Séjine, Séjéne, almzrʿt, alsjn, Эс-Сиджн, السجن, المزرعة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 36° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963