|

Current local time in Al Muzayri`ah, Syria

2:06 :22 AM

02:06 :22

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Al Muzayri`ah Time

Want to convert Al Muzayri`ah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Muzayri`ah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Muzayri`ah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Muzayri`ah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Muzayri`ah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Muzayri`ah, Al Muzayri‘ah, Muzayri`ah, Muzayri‘ah, Mzairaa, Mzaïraâ, المزيرعة, مزيرعة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 31' N Latitude / 36° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963