|

Current local time in Al Ya`rubiyah, Syria

11:12 :37 AM

11:12 :37

Tuesday, 26 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Al Ya`rubiyah Time

Want to convert Al Ya`rubiyah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Ya`rubiyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Ya`rubiyah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Ya`rubiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Ya`rubiyah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Ya`rubiyah, Al Ya‘rubīyah, Al Ya‘rūbīyah, Tall Kuchak, Tall Kuchik as Saghir, Tall Kujik, Tall Kujik Saghir, Tall Kūchak, Tall Kūchik aş Şaghīr, Tall Kūjik, Tall Kūjik Şaghīr, Tel Kocek, Tel Kochek, Tel Koçek, Tell Kotchek, Tell Kushik, Tell Kūshik, tl kwchk alsghyr, tl kwjk sghyr, tl kwshk, tەl kۆchەk, اليعربية, تل كوجك صغير, تل كوشك, تل كوچك الصغير, تەل كۆچەك
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 42° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963