|

Current local time in At Tamani`ah, Syria

11:38 :28 PM

23:38 :28

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (EET)

Convert At Tamani`ah Time

Want to convert At Tamani`ah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare At Tamani`ah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert At Tamani`ah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

At Tamani`ah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

At Tamani`ah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
At Tamani`ah, At Tamāni‘ah, Tamana, Tamanaa, Tamanat, Tamani`ah, Tamâna, Tamânat, Tamânaâ, Tamāni‘ah, التمانعة, تمانعة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 27' N Latitude / 36° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963