|

Current local time in Buq'ata, Syria

1:26 :13 AM

01:26 :13

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Buq'ata Time

Want to convert Buq'ata time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buq'ata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buq'ata EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buq'ata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buq'ata Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Baq`ata, Baqa`tah, Baqa‘tah, Baq‘ātā, Boqaata, Boqaâta, Buq'ata, Buq‘ātā, bqʿatha, bwqʻth, בוקעתה, بقعاتا, بقعاثا
Population
6,528
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 12' N Latitude / 35° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963