|

Current local time in Harran al `Awamid, Syria

4:18 :26 PM

16:18 :26

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Harran al `Awamid Time

Want to convert Harran al `Awamid time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Harran al `Awamid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Harran al `Awamid EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Harran al `Awamid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Harran al `Awamid Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Harran al `Awamid, Harrane el-Aouamid, Harrâne el-Aouâmîd, حرّان العواميد, Ḩarrān al ‘Awāmīd
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 36° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963