|

Current local time in I`zaz, Syria

7:20 :35 PM

19:20 :35

Monday, 01 March 2021 (EET)

Convert I`zaz Time

Want to convert I`zaz time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare I`zaz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert I`zaz EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

I`zaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

I`zaz Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
A`zaz, Aazaz, Aazâz, Azaz, A‘zāz, E'zaz, Ezzaz, I`zaz, Izaz, I‘zāz, aʿzaz, Аазаз, Азаз, أعزاز, إعزاز
Population
66,138
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 37° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963