|

Current local time in Kafr Nubl, Syria

9:53 :34 PM

21:53 :34

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Kafr Nubl Time

Want to convert Kafr Nubl time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kafr Nubl time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kafr Nubl EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kafr Nubl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr Nubl Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Kafer Nebal, Kafr Nabl, Kafr Nubl, Kafr Nubul, Kufer Nabel, kfr nbl, كفر نبل
Population
24754
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 36° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963