|

Current local time in Ma`arrat an Nu`man, Syria

8:50 :45 PM

20:50 :45

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (EET)

Convert Ma`arrat an Nu`man Time

Want to convert Ma`arrat an Nu`man time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ma`arrat an Nu`man time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ma`arrat an Nu`man EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ma`arrat an Nu`man Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ma`arrat an Nu`man Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ma'arrat al-Nu'man, Ma`arat an Na`man, Ma`arrat an Nu`man, Ma`arret en Nu`man, Maarat al-Numaan, Maaret el Noman, Maarrat al-Nu'man, Maarret enn Naamane, Maarret enn Naamâne, Maret en Na`man, Maret en Na‘man, Maʿarrat al-Nuʿmān, Ma‘arat an Na‘mān, Ma‘arrat an Nu‘mān, Ma‘arret en Nu‘mān, Mo'aret-Nu'man, Mo’aret-Nu’man, al-Ma'arra, al-Maʿarra, معرة النعمان
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 38' N Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963