|

Current local time in Mari`, Syria

9:01 :27 PM

21:01 :27

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Mari` Time

Want to convert Mari` time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mari` time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mari` EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mari` Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mari` Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Daftardar, Daftardār, Defterdar, Ma`ratah, Maareh, Mar`a, Mare'`, Mareaa, Mare’‘, Mari`, Mar‘ā, Ma‘rātah, Mraa, Mâréaa, Māri‘, مارع
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 37° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963