|

Current local time in Mas`adah, Syria

1:08 :16 PM

13:08 :16

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (EET)

Convert Mas`adah Time

Want to convert Mas`adah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mas`adah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mas`adah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mas`adah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mas`adah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
El Mes `ade, El Mes ‘ade, El Mesadi, Mas`adah, Massaade, Massaadé, Masuada, Mas‘adah, Messadi, Масъада, مسعدة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' N Latitude / 35° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963