|

Current local time in Qal`at al Madiq, Syria

10:00 :17 AM

10:00 :17

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (EET)

Convert Qal`at al Madiq Time

Want to convert Qal`at al Madiq time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qal`at al Madiq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qal`at al Madiq EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qal`at al Madiq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qal`at al Madiq Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Kal'at al Madik, Kalaat Moudik, Kalat el Mudik, Kal’at al Madik, Qal`at al Madiq, Qal`at al Mudiq, Qal`at el Madhiq, Qal`at el Mudiq, Qalaat el Moudiq, Qal‘at al Maḑīq, Qal‘at al Muḑīq, Qal‘at el Madhiq, Qal‘at el Mudiq, قلعة المضيق
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 24' N Latitude / 36° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963