|

Current local time in Qastal Ma`af, Syria

3:33 :51 AM

03:33 :51

Monday, 01 March 2021 (EET)

Convert Qastal Ma`af Time

Want to convert Qastal Ma`af time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qastal Ma`af time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qastal Ma`af EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qastal Ma`af Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qastal Ma`af Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Qastal Ma`af, Qastal Ma`f, Qastal Maaf, Qastal al Ma`af, Qasţal Ma‘f, Qasţal Ma‘āf, Qasţal al Ma‘āf, قسطل المعاف, قسطل معاف, قسطل معف
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 49' N Latitude / 35° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963