|

Current local time in Ra's al `Ayn, Syria

11:03 :19 PM

23:03 :19

Monday, 30 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Ra's al `Ayn Time

Want to convert Ra's al `Ayn time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ra's al `Ayn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ra's al `Ayn EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ra's al `Ayn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ra's al `Ayn Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ra's al `Ayn, Ras el Ain, Ras-ehl'-Ajn, Rass el Ain, Rass-el-Ein, Ra’s al ‘Ayn, Râs el Aïn, Râss el Aïn, Рас-эль-Айн, رأس العين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 51' N Latitude / 40° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963