|

Current local time in Rabi`ah, Syria

8:33 :15 AM

08:33 :15

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Rabi`ah Time

Want to convert Rabi`ah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rabi`ah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rabi`ah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rabi`ah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rabi`ah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Gebelli, Guebelli, Guébelli, Kaybilali, Kaybilalī, Kaybilli, Kaybillī, Kibiliyah, Kibilli, Kibillī, Kibilīyah, Rabi`ah, Rabī‘ah, kblyt, kyblly, rbyʿt, ربيعة, كبلية, كيبللي
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 47' N Latitude / 36° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963