|

Current local time in Buli, Taiwan

3:34 :41 AM

03:34 :41

Friday, January 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Buli Time

Want to convert Buli time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buli CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Buli Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Buli, Pu-li, Pu-li-chieh, Puli, bu li, Пули, 埔里
Population
86406
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 57' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886