|

Current local time in Hualian, Taiwan

9:55 :23 PM

21:55 :23

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hualian Time

Want to convert Hualian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hualian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hualian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hualian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hualian Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Hua Lien Kang, Hua-lien, Hua-lien-chiang, Hua-lien-hsien, Hua-lien-shih, Hualian, Hualien
Population
350468
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 58' N Latitude / 121° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886

Nearby Cities and Towns