|

Current local time in Chkalov, Tajikistan

1:26 :47 AM

01:26 :47

Friday, January 24, 2020 (+05)

Convert Chkalov Time

Want to convert Chkalov time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chkalov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chkalov +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chkalov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chkalov Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Chkalov, Chkalovsk, Чкалов
Population
21537
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 14' N Latitude / 69° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992