|

Current local time in El Alia, Tunisia

4:07 :42 AM

04:07 :42

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CET)

Convert El Alia Time

Want to convert El Alia time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Alia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Alia CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Alia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Alia Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al `Aliyah, Al ‘Āliyah, Ehl'-Alija, El Alia, Uzalis, Эль-Алия
Population
16,083
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 10° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216