|

Current local time in Al Firnanah, Tunisia

8:52 :44 AM

08:52 :44

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CET)

Convert Al Firnanah Time

Want to convert Al Firnanah time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Firnanah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Firnanah CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Firnanah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Al Firnanah Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Firnanah, Al Firnānah, Fernana, Fernara
Population
1962
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 8° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216